Schedule

Notice: Lunch will be available at the workshop locations too, so you will have plenty of time to eat.

Tuesday, May 22nd

Time
Main Stage
The Barn
The Theatre
Lightning Stage
Stjerneskibet
EAL
09:00
Searching and Indexing & Gold Academy
12:15
Gold Partner Summit at Fynsk Erhverv
17:00
Gold Partner / Speaker dinner at Fynsk Erhverv
19:30
Codegarden Pre-Party at Umbraco HQ 19:30 - 22:30. (Drinks only)

Wednesday, May 23rd

Time
Main Stage
The Barn
The Theatre
Lightning Stage
Stjerneskibet
EAL
07:00
Main Stage #CgRunners
08:00
Registration Open
9:30
Main Stage Keynote
Niels Hartvig
11:00
Break
12:30
Lunch
13:00
Stjerneskibet Workshop: Hack your own site
Sebastiaan Janssen
13:30
Main Stage Umbraco Core Team Retreat Status
The Theatre 10 things that will grow your agency
Anders Trans Sørensen
Lightning Stage Lightning Talks - Sessions Set A
Dave Woestenborghs
Paul Marden
Darren Ferguson
14:30
Break
15:00
Main Stage Building Umbraco websites in big teams
Simone Chiaretta
Dirk De Grave
The Theatre Intelligent Bots with Headless Umbraco
Thomas Martinsen
Kenneth Voss
Lightning Stage Lightning Talks - Sessions Set B
Anders Burla Johansen
Simon Lyder
Martin Sandvad
16:00
17:00
Umbraco Awards
18:00
The Theatre umbraCoffee at Codegarden
Callum Whyte
Marcin Zajkowski
18:30
Socialising, coding, networking and dinner

Thursday, May 24th

Time
Main Stage
The Barn
The Theatre
Lightning Stage
Stjerneskibet
EAL
07:00
Main Stage #CgRunners
08:00
08:15
Main Stage Mindful morning
09:00
Main Stage Umbraco V8
10:00
Break (including Yoga Break with Kris Deminick)
10:15
The Barn Security - Let's have some fun with Umbraco
Jeffrey Schoemaker
The Theatre Let's Dive Into Service Worker
Majid Hajian
Lightning Stage Lightning Talks - Sessions Set C
Eleftheria Batsou
Sofie Toft Kristensen
Ravi Motha
11:15
Main Stage We got 99 problems and a glitch is one
Callum Whyte
Marcin Zajkowski
The Barn Applying Atomic Design to Umbraco
Marc Goodson
Lee Kelleher
The Theatre Magically integrating external data
Damiaan Peeters
Lightning Stage Lightning Talks - Sessions Set D
Simone Chiaretta
Dirk De Grave
Kevin Jump
12:30
Lunch
13:15
Main Stage Head(less) in the Clouds
Rune Strand
Mads Rasmussen
The Barn Infuse some AI into Umbraco
Henk Boelman
Lightning Stage Lightning Talks - Sessions Set E
Morten Christensen
EAL Workshop: Umbraco Unit Testing
Lars-Erik Aabech
14:15
Break (including Yoga Break with Kris Deminick)
14:45
Main Stage Back office speed hacks
Pete Duncanson
The Theatre Hyperscaling Umbraco
Claus Jensen
Kenneth Jakobsen
15:45
Main Stage The more we are together ...
Tor Nørretranders
16:45
The Theatre umbraCoffee at Codegarden
Callum Whyte
Marcin Zajkowski
17:15
Socialising, drinks and conversation
18:30
The infamous Umbraco bingo and dinner

Friday, May 25th

Time
Main Stage
The Barn
The Theatre
Lightning Stage
Stjerneskibet
EAL
07:00
Main Stage #CgRunners
08:15
Main Stage Mindful morning
08:45
Yoga Break with Kris Deminick
09:00
Main Stage Energy Bar
09:30
Main Stage WTF are we even doing here?
Alexander Kjerulf
10:30
Main Stage Day3 Purpose + Celebrating the contributors (BETAGarden)
11:45
Main Stage Open Space Sessions
12:15
Lunch
12:30
The Theatre umbraCoffee at Codegarden
Callum Whyte
Marcin Zajkowski
13:00
Main Stage Open Space Sessions
13:45
Break (including Yoga Break with Kris Deminick)
14:00
Main Stage Open Space Sessions
14:45
Break (including Yoga Break with Kris Deminick)
15:00
Main Stage Summaries of the Sessions
16:00
Closing announcements, drinks, goodbyes, hugs